Florida Department of Environmental Protection Florida Department of Environmental Protection
 
* DEP Home * About DEP * Programs * Contact * Site Map * Search
MyFlorida.com  

Resources for:
Information
Subscribe to DEP News & Info
 

Unless indicated, documents on this Web site are Adobe Acrobat files, and require the free reader software.

Get Adobe Reader Icon


Employ Florida - Help Finding A Job button

Florida has a right to know button

Report Waste, Fraud and Abuse button

Policy & Budget Recommendations button

Florida Forever Report Highlights

Projects listed Alphabetically

A B C D E F G H I
J K L M N O P Q R
S T U V W X Y Z  

 

Projects listed By County

Alachua Baker Bay Bradford Brevard Broward Calhoun
Charlotte Citrus Clay Collier Columbia Dade Desoto
Dixie Duval Escambia Flagler Franklin Gadsden Gilchrist
Glades Gulf Hamilton Hardee Hendry Hernando Highlands
Hillsborough Holmes Indian River Jackson Jefferson Lafayette Lake
Lee Leon Levy Liberty Madison Manatee Marion
Martin Miami-Dade Monroe Nassau Okaloosa Okeechobee Orange
Osceola Palm Beach Pasco Pinellas Polk Putnam St. Johns
St. Lucie Santa Rosa Sarasota Seminole Sumter Suwannee Taylor
Union Volusia Wakulla Walton Washington    

 

A
Adams Ranch  Annutteliga Hammock Apalachicola River
Archie Carr Sea Turtle Refuge Atlantic Ridge Ecosystem Ayavalla Plantation
top    
B
Baldwin Bay/St. Marys River Battle of Wahoo Swamp Bear Creek Forest
Bear Hammock Belle Meade Big Bend Swamp/Holopaw Ranch
Bombing Range Ridge Brevard Coastal Scrub Ecosystem Blue Head Ranch
top    
C
Caber Coastal Connector Caloosahatchee Ecoscape Camp Blanding- Raiford Greenway
Carr Farm/Price's Scrub Catfish Creek Charlotte Harbor Estuary
Charlotte Harbor Flatwoods Clay Ranch Clear Creek/Whiting Field 
Corkscrew Regional Ecosystem Watershed Coupon Bight/Key Deer Crossbar/Al Bar Ranch
top    
D
Dade County Archipelago Devil's Garden Dickerson Bay/Bald Point
top    
E
Escribano Point Estero Bay Etoniah/Cross Florida Greenway
top    
F
Fisheating Creek Flagler County Blueway Florida Keys Ecosystem
Florida National Scenic Trail Florida Springs Coastal Greenway Florida's First Magnitude Springs
top    
G
Garcon Ecosystem Green Swamp - Hilochee Corridor Green Swamp - Peace River Headwaters
Green Swamp - Pine Island Recharge Area Green Swamp - Withlacoochee River Gulf Hammock
top    
H
Half Circle L Ranch Hall Ranch Heather Island/Ocklawaha River
Hixtown Swamp Horse Creek Ranch Hosford Chapman's Rhododendron Protection Zone
top    
I    
Ichetucknee Trace Indian River Lagoon Blueway  
top    
J    
No Current Projects    
top    
K    
Kissimmee - St. Johns River Connector    
top    
L
Lafayette Forest Lake Hatchineha Watershed Lake Santa Fe
Lake Wales Ridge Ecosystem Little River Conservation Area Lochloosa Wildlife
Longleaf Pine Ecosystem Lower Perdido River Buffer Lower Suwannee River and Gulf Watershed
Limestone Ranch
top    
M
Maytown Flatwoods Middle Chipola River Mill Creek
Millstone Plantation Myakka Ranchlands  
top    
N
North Key Largo Hammocks Northeast Florida Blueway Northeast Florida Timberlands and Watershed Reserve
Natural Bridge Creek
top    
O
Ochlocknee River Conservation Area Okeechobee Battlefield Old Town Creek Watershed
Osceola Pine Savannas    
top    
P
Pal-Mar Panther Glades Peace River Refuge
Peaceful Horse Ranch Perdido Pitcher Plant Prairie Pierce Mound Complex
Pine Island Slough Ecosystem Pineland Site Complex Pinhook Swamp
Pumpkin Hill Creek Pringle Creek Forest  
top    
Q
No Current Projects    
top    
R
Raiford-Osceola Greenway Rainbow River Corridor Ranch Reserve
top    
S
San Felasco Conservation Corridor San Pedro Bay Sand Mountain
Save Our Everglades Seven Runs Creek Shoal River Buffer
South Goethe South Walton County Ecosystem Southeastern Bat Maternity Caves
Spruce Creek St. Joe Timberland St. Johns River Blueway
Suwannee County Preservation    
top    
T
Terra Ceia Three Chimneys Tiger Cattle Company Ranch
Tiger Island/Little Tiger Island Triple Diamond Twelvemile Slough
top    
U
Upper Shoal River Upper St. Marks River Corridor  
top    
V
Volusia Conservation Corridor    
top    
W
Wacissa/Aucilla River Sinks Wakulla Springs Protection Zone Watermelon Pond
Wekiva-Ocala Greenway West Aucilla River Buffer West Bay Preservation Area
Windover Archaeological Wolfe Creek Forest  
top    
X
No Current Projects    
top    
Y
No Current Projects    
top    
Z
No Current Projects    
top    

 

Alachua
Carr Farm/Price's Scrub Lake Santa Fe Lochloosa Wildlife
San Felasco Conservation Corridor Southeastern Bat Maternity Caves Watermelon Pond
top    
Baker
Camp Blanding-Raiford Greenway Pinhook Swamp Raiford-Osceola Greenway
top    
Bay
Bear Creek Forest Florida's First Magnitude Springs Sand Mountain
St. Joe Timberland West Bay Preservation Area  
top    
Bradford    
Camp Blanding-Raiford Greenway Lake Santa Fe  
top    
Brevard
Archie Carr Sea Turtle Refuge Brevard Coastal Scrub Ecosystem Indian River Lagoon Blueway
Maytown Flatwoods Ranch Reserve Windover Archaeological
top    
Broward
No Current Projects    
top    
Calhoun
Apalachicola River Bear Creek Forest Middle Chipola River
top    
Charlotte
Charlotte Harbor Estuary Charlotte Harbor Flatwoods Hall Ranch
top    
Citrus
Annutteliga Hammock Etoniah/Cross Florida Greenway Florida Springs Coastal Greenway
Rainbow River Corridor Southeastern Bat Maternity Caves  
top    
Clay
Camp Blanding-Raiford Greenway Etoniah/Cross Florida Greenway Northeast Florida Timberlands and Watershed Reserve
top    
Collier
Belle Meade Corkscrew Regional Ecosystem Watershed Devil's Garden
Half Circle L Ranch Save Our Everglades  
top    
Columbia
Florida National Scenic Trail Ichetucknee Trace Pinhook Swamp
top    
Dade
Dade County Archipelago    
top    
Desoto
Horse Creek Ranch Peace River Refuge Peaceful Horse Ranch
top    
Dixie    
Lower Suwannee River and Gulf Watershed    
top    
Duval
Baldwin Bay/St. Marys River Northeast Florida Blueway Northeast Florida Timberlands and Watershed Reserve
Pumpkin Hill Creek    
top    
Escambia
Lower Perdido River Buffer Perdido Pitcher Plant Prairie  
top    
Flagler
Flagler County Blueway Northeast Florida Blueway Volusia Conservation Corridor
Pringle Creek Forest
top    
Franklin
Dickerson Bay/Bald Point Pierce Mound Complex St. Joe Timberland
top    
Gadsden
Apalachicola River Hosford Chapman's Rhododendron Protection Zone Little River Conservation Area
Ochlocknee River Conservation Area St. Joe Timberland  
top    
Gilchrist
Longleaf Pine Ecosystem    
top    
Glades
Caloosahatchee Ecoscape Fisheating Creek  
top    
Gulf
Bear Creek Forest St. Joe Timberland  
top    
Hamilton
Florida's First Magnitude Springs Longleaf Pine Ecosystem  
top    
Hardee
Horse Creek Ranch Old Town Creek Watershed Limestone Ranch
top    
Hendry    
Caloosahatchee Ecoscape Devil's Garden Half Circle L Ranch
Panther Glades Twelvemile Slough  
top    
Hernando
Annutteliga Hammock Florida's First Magnitude Springs  
top    
Highlands
Bombing Range Ridge Fisheating Creek Lake Wales Ridge Ecosystem
Blue Head Ranch
top    
Hillsborough
No Current Projects    
top    
Holmes
No Current Projects    
top    
Indian River
Archie Carr Sea Turtle Refuge Indian River Lagoon Blueway Kissimmee - St. Johns River Connector
Pine Island Slough Ecosystem Ranch Reserve  
top    
Jackson
Apalachicola River Florida's First Magnitude Springs Middle Chipola River
Southeastern Bat Maternity Caves    
top    
Jefferson
St. Joe Timberland Upper St. Marks River Corridor Wacissa/Aucilla River Sinks
West Aucilla River Buffer    
top    
Lafayette
Florida's First Magnitude Springs Lafayette Forest  
top    
Lake
Green Swamp - Hilochee Corridor Green Swamp - Pine Island Recharge Area Green Swamp - Withlacoochee River
Lake Wales Ridge Ecosystem Wekiva-Ocala Greenway  
top    
Lee
Charlotte Harbor Estuary Charlotte Harbor Flatwoods Corkscrew Regional Ecosystem Watershed
Estero Bay Pineland Site Complex  
top    
Leon
Ayavalla Plantation Florida's First Magnitude Springs Millstone Plantation
Ochlocknee River Conservation Area St. Joe Timberland Upper St. Marks River Corridor
Wakulla Springs Protection Zone    
top    
Levy
Caber Coastal Connector Etoniah/Cross Florida Greenway Florida's First Magnitude Springs
Gulf Hammock South Goethe Watermelon Pond
top    
Liberty
Apalachicola River Hosford Chapman's Rhododendron Protection Zone St. Joe Timberland
top    
Madison
Florida's First Magnitude Springs Hixtown Swamp San Pedro Bay
top    
Manatee
Terra Ceia    
top    
Marion
Bear Hammock Carr Farm/Price's Scrub Etoniah/Cross Florida Greenway
Florida's First Magnitude Springs Heather Island/Ocklawaha River Longleaf Pine Ecosystem
Mill Creek Rainbow River Corridor South Goethe
Southeastern Bat Maternity Caves    
top    
Martin
Atlantic Ridge Ecosystem Indian River Lagoon Blueway Pal-Mar
top    
Miami-Dade
Dade County Archipelago    
top    
Monroe
Coupon Bight/Key Deer Florida Keys Ecosystem North Key Largo Hammocks
top    
Nassau
Baldwin Bay/St. Marys River Northeast Florida Timberlands and Watershed Reserve Tiger Island/Little Tiger Island
top    
Okaloosa
Shoal River Buffer    
top    
Okeechobee
Kissimmee - St. Johns River Connector Okeechobee Battlefield Tiger Cattle Company Ranch
Triple Diamond    
top    
Orange
Wekiva-Ocala Greenway    
top    
Osceola
Adams Ranch Big Bend Swamp/Holopaw Ranch Bombing Range Ridge
Lake Hatchineha Watershed Lake Wales Ridge Ecosystem Osceola Pine Savannas
Pine Island Slough Ecosystem Ranch Reserve  
top    
Palm Beach
Pal-Mar    
top    
Pasco
Crossbar/Al Bar Ranch Green Swamp - Withlacoochee River  
top    
Pinellas
No Current Projects    
top    
Polk
Bombing Range Ridge Catfish Creek Green Swamp - Hilochee Corridor
Green Swamp - Peace River Headwaters Green Swamp - Withlacoochee River Lake Hatchineha Watershed
Lake Wales Ridge Ecosystem Old Town Creek Watershed  
top    
Putnam
Clay Ranch Etoniah/Cross Florida Greenway  
top    
St. Johns
Northeast Florida Blueway St. Johns River Blueway  
top    
St. Lucie
Indian River Lagoon Blueway    
top    
Santa Rosa
Clear Creek/Whiting Field Escribano Point Garcon Ecosystem
Wolfe Creek Forest    
top    
Sarasota
Charlotte Harbor Estuary Myakka Ranchlands  
top    
Seminole
Wekiva-Ocala Greenway    
top    
Sumter
Battle of Wahoo Swamp Southeastern Bat Maternity Caves  
top    
Suwannee
Florida's First Magnitude Springs Suwannee County Preservation  
top    
Taylor
San Pedro Bay St. Joe Timberland Wacissa/Aucilla River Sinks
top    
Union
Camp Blanding-Raiford Greenway Raiford-Osceola Greenway  
top    
Volusia
Flagler County Blueway Indian River Lagoon Blueway Longleaf Pine Ecosystem
Spruce Creek Three Chimneys Volusia Conservation Corridor
Wekiva-Ocala Greenway    
top    
Wakulla
Dickerson Bay/Bald Point Florida's First Magnitude Springs St. Joe Timberland
Upper St. Marks River Corridor Wakulla Springs Protection Zone  
top    
Walton
Florida's First Magnitude Springs Seven Runs Creek South Walton County Ecosystem
St. Joe Timberland Upper Shoal River Natural Bridge Creek
top    
Washington
Florida's First Magnitude Springs Sand Mountain St. Joe Timberland
top    

  • State Lands Home
  • Florida Communities Trust
  • Florida Forever
  • Sell Land to State
  • Land Acquisition Process
  • Buy Land from State
  • Quick Links
    Email Updates
    Sign up for information and updates related to the Division of State Lands, currently focusing on and featuring surplus state lands.

    Last updated: April 02, 2013

      3900 Commonwealth Boulevard M.S. 100   Tallahassee, Florida 32399   850-245-2555 (phone) / 850-245-2572 (fax)
    Contact Us 
    DEP Home | About DEP  | Contact Us | Search |  Site Map