* DEP Home * About DEP * Programs * Contact * Site Map * Search *
Images

Resources for

 newsletter sign up button

Unless indicated, documents on this Web site are Adobe Acrobat files, and require the free reader software.

Get Adobe Reader Icon

 

Florida has a right to know button

Report Waste, Fraud and Abuse button

 

Florida Forever Report Highlights

Projects listed Alphabetically

A B C D E F G H I
J K L M N O P Q R
S T U V W X Y Z  

 

Projects listed by County of Location

Alachua Baker Bay Bradford Brevard Broward Calhoun
Charlotte Citrus Clay Collier Columbia Desoto Dixie
Duval Escambia Flagler Franklin Gadsden Gilchrist Glades
Gulf Hamilton Hardee Hendry Hernando Highlands Hillsborough
Holmes Indian River Jackson Jefferson Lafayette Lake Lee
Leon Levy Liberty Madison Manatee Marion Martin
Miami-Dade Monroe Nassau Okaloosa Okeechobee Orange Osceola
Palm Beach Pasco Pinellas Polk Putnam St. Johns St. Lucie
Santa Rosa Sarasota Seminole Sumter Suwannee Taylor Union
Volusia Wakulla Walton Washington      

 

 

A
Adams Ranch Annutteliga Hammock Apalachicola River
Arbuckle Creek Watershed Archie Carr Sea Turtle Refuge Atlantic Ridge Ecosystem
Ayavalla Plantation    
top    
B
Baldwin Bay / St. Marys River Battle of Wahoo Swamp Bear Creek Forest
Bear Hammock Belle Meade Big Bend Swamp / Holopaw Ranch
Blue Head Ranch Bombing Range Ridge Brevard Coastal Scrub Ecosystem
top    
C
Caber Coastal Connector Caloosahatchee Ecoscape Camp Blanding-Raiford Greenway
Carr Farm / Price’s Scrub Catfish Creek Charlotte Harbor Estuary
Charlotte Harbor Flatwoods Clay Ranch Clear Creek / Whiting Field
Coastal Headwaters Longleaf Forest Conlin Lake X Corkscrew Regional Ecosystem Watershed
Coupon Bight / Key Deer Crossbar / Al Bar Ranch  
top    
D
Dade County Archipelago Devil’s Garden Dickerson Bay / Bald Point
top    
E
Eastern Scarp Ranchlands Escribano Point Estero Bay
Etoniah / Cross Florida Greenway    
top    
F
Fisheating Creek Ecosystem Flagler County Blueway Florida Keys Ecosystem
Florida Springs Coastal Greenway Florida’s First Magnitude Springs  
top    
G
Garcon Ecosystem Green Swamp Gulf Hammock
top    
H
Half Circle L Ranch Hall Ranch Heather Island / Ocklawaha River
Hixtown Swamp Horse Creek Ranch Hosford Chapman’s Rhododendron Protection Zone
top    
I
Ichetucknee Trace Indian River Lagoon Blueway  
top    
J
~No Projects~    
top    
K
Kissimmee-St. Johns River Connector    
top    
L
Lafayette Forest Lake Hatchineha Watershed Lake Santa Fe
Lake Wales Ridge Ecosystem Limestone Ranch Little River Conservation Area
Lochloosa Wildlife Longleaf Pine Ecosystem Lower Perdido River Buffer
Lower Suwannee River and Gulf Watershed    
top    
M
Matanzas to Ocala Conservation Corridor Maytown Flatwoods Middle Chipola River
Mill Creek Millstone Plantation Myakka Ranchlands
top    
N
Natural Bridge Creek Northeast Florida Blueway Northeast Florida Timberlands and Watershed Reserve
top    
O
Ochlockonee River Conservation Area Okeechobee Battlefield Old Town Creek Watershed
Osceola Pine Savannas    
top    
P
Pal-Mar Panther Glades Peace River Refuge
Perdido Pitcher Plant Prairie Pierce Mound Complex Pine Island Slough Ecosystem
Pineland Site Complex Pinhook Swamp Pringle Creek Forest
Pumpkin Hill Creek    
top    
Q
~No Projects~    
top    
R
Raiford-Osceola Greenway Rainbow River Corridor Ranch Reserve
top    
S
San Felasco Conservation Corridor San Pedro Bay Sand Mountain
Save Our Everglades Shoal River Buffer South Goethe
South Walton County Ecosystem Southeastern Bat Maternity Caves Spruce Creek
St. Joe Timberland St. Johns River Blueway Suwannee County Preservation
top    
T
Terra Ceia Three Chimneys Tiger Island / Little Tiger Island
Triple Diamond Twelvemile Slough  
top    
U
Upper Shoal River Upper St. Marks River Corridor  
top    
V
Volusia Conservation Corridor    
top    
W
Wacissa / Aucilla River Sinks Wakulla Springs Protection Zone Watermelon Pond
Wekiva-Ocala Greenway West Aucilla River Buffer West Bay Preservation Area
Wolfe Creek Forest    
top    
X
~No Projects~    
top    
Y
~No Projects~    
top    
Z
~No Projects~    
top    

 

Alachua
Carr Farm / Price’s Scrub Lake Santa Fe Lochloosa Wildlife
San Felasco Conservation Corridor Southeastern Bat Maternity Caves Watermelon Pond
top    
Baker
Camp Blanding-Raiford Greenway Pinhook Swamp Raiford-Osceola Greenway
top    
Bay
Bear Creek Forest Florida’s First Magnitude Springs Sand Mountain
St. Joe Timberland West Bay Preservation Area  
top    
Bradford
Camp Blanding-Raiford Greenway Lake Santa Fe  
top    
Brevard
Archie Carr Sea Turtle Refuge Brevard Coastal Scrub Ecosystem Indian River Lagoon Blueway
Maytown Flatwoods Ranch Reserve  
top    
Broward
~No Projects~    
top    
Calhoun
Apalachicola River Bear Creek Forest Middle Chipola River
top    
Charlotte
Charlotte Harbor Estuary Charlotte Harbor Flatwoods Hall Ranch
top    
Citrus
Annutteliga Hammock Etoniah / Cross Florida Greenway Florida Springs Coastal Greenway
Rainbow River Corridor Southeastern Bat Maternity Caves  
top    
Clay
Camp Blanding-Raiford Greenway Etoniah / Cross Florida Greenway Northeast Florida Timberlands and Watershed Reserve
top    
Collier
Belle Meade Corkscrew Regional Ecosystem Watershed Devil’s Garden
Half Circle L Ranch Save Our Everglades  
top    
Columbia
Ichetucknee Trace Pinhook Swamp  
top    
Desoto
Horse Creek Ranch Myakka Ranchlands Peace River Refuge
top    
Dixie
Lower Suwannee River and Gulf Watershed    
top    
Duval
Baldwin Bay / St. Marys River Northeast Florida Blueway Northeast Florida Timberlands and Watershed Reserve
Pumpkin Hill Creek    
top    
Escambia
Coastal Headwaters Longleaf Forest Lower Perdido River Buffer Perdido Pitcher Plant Prairie
top    
Flagler
Flagler County Blueway Matanzas to Ocala Conservation Corridor Northeast Florida Blueway
Pringle Creek Forest Volusia Conservation Corridor  
top    
Franklin
Dickerson Bay / Bald Point Pierce Mound Complex St. Joe Timberland
top    
Gadsden
Apalachicola River Caloosahatchee Ecoscape Hosford Chapman’s Rhododendron Protection Zone
Little River Conservation Area Ochlockonee River Conservation Area St. Joe Timberland
top    
Gilchrist
Florida’s First Magnitude Springs Longleaf Pine Ecosystem  
top    
Glades
Fisheating Creek Ecosystem    
top    
Gulf
Bear Creek Forest    
top    
Hamilton
Florida’s First Magnitude Springs Longleaf Pine Ecosystem  
top    
Hardee
Horse Creek Ranch Limestone Ranch Old Town Creek Watershed
top    
Hendry
Caloosahatchee Ecoscape Devil’s Garden Half Circle L Ranch
Panther Glades Twelvemile Slough  
top    
Hernando
Annutteliga Hammock Florida’s First Magnitude Springs  
top    
Highlands
Arbuckle Creek Watershed Blue Head Ranch Bombing Range Ridge
Eastern Scarp Ranchlands Fisheating Creek Ecosystem Lake Wales Ridge Ecosystem
top    
Hillsborough
~No Projects~    
top    
Holmes
~No Projects~    
top    
Indian River
Archie Carr Sea Turtle Refuge Indian River Lagoon Blueway Kissimmee-St. Johns River Connector
Pine Island Slough Ecosystem Ranch Reserve  
top    
Jackson
Apalachicola River Florida’s First Magnitude Springs Middle Chipola River
Southeastern Bat Maternity Caves    
top    
Jefferson
St. Joe Timberland Upper St. Marks River Corridor Wacissa / Aucilla River Sinks
West Aucilla River Buffer    
top    
Lafayette
Florida’s First Magnitude Springs Lafayette Forest  
top    
Lake
Green Swamp Lake Wales Ridge Ecosystem Wekiva-Ocala Greenway
top    
Lee
Charlotte Harbor Estuary Charlotte Harbor Flatwoods Corkscrew Regional Ecosystem Watershed
Estero Bay Pineland Site Complex  
top    
Leon
Ayavalla Plantation Florida’s First Magnitude Springs Millstone Plantation
Ochlockonee River Conservation Area St. Joe Timberland Upper St. Marks River Corridor
Wakulla Springs Protection Zone    
top    
Levy
Caber Coastal Connector Etoniah / Cross Florida Greenway Florida’s First Magnitude Springs
Gulf Hammock South Goethe Watermelon Pond
top    
Liberty
Apalachicola River Hosford Chapman’s Rhododendron Protection Zone St. Joe Timberland
top    
Madison
Florida’s First Magnitude Springs Hixtown Swamp San Pedro Bay
top    
Manatee
Myakka Ranchlands Terra Ceia  
top    
Marion
Bear Hammock Carr Farm / Price’s Scrub Etoniah / Cross Florida Greenway
Florida’s First Magnitude Springs Heather Island / Ocklawaha River Longleaf Pine Ecosystem
Mill Creek Rainbow River Corridor South Goethe
Southeastern Bat Maternity Caves    
top    
Martin
Atlantic Ridge Ecosystem Indian River Lagoon Blueway Pal-Mar
top    
Miami-Dade
Dade County Archipelago    
top    
Monroe
Coupon Bight / Key Deer Florida Keys Ecosystem  
top    
Nassau
Baldwin Bay / St. Marys River Northeast Florida Timberlands and Watershed Reserve Tiger Island / Little Tiger Island
top    
Okaloosa
Shoal River Buffer    
top    
Okeechobee
Kissimmee-St. Johns River Connector Okeechobee Battlefield Triple Diamond
top    
Orange
Wekiva-Ocala Greenway    
top    
Osceola
Adams Ranch Big Bend Swamp / Holopaw Ranch Bombing Range Ridge
Conlin Lake X Lake Hatchineha Watershed Lake Wales Ridge Ecosystem
Osceola Pine Savannas Pine Island Slough Ecosystem Ranch Reserve
top    
Palm Beach
Pal-Mar    
top    
Pasco
Crossbar / Al Bar Ranch Green Swamp  
top    
Pinellas
~No Projects~    
top    
Polk
Bombing Range Ridge Catfish Creek Green Swamp
Lake Hatchineha Watershed Lake Wales Ridge Ecosystem Old Town Creek Watershed
top    
Putnam
Clay Ranch Etoniah / Cross Florida Greenway Matanzas to Ocala Conservation Corridor
top    
St. Johns
Matanzas to Ocala Conservation Corridor Northeast Florida Blueway St. Johns River Blueway
top    
St. Lucie
Indian River Lagoon Blueway    
top    
Santa Rosa
Clear Creek / Whiting Field Coastal Headwaters Longleaf Forest Escribano Point
Garcon Ecosystem Wolfe Creek Forest  
top    
Sarasota
Charlotte Harbor Estuary Myakka Ranchlands  
top    
Seminole
Wekiva-Ocala Greenway    
top    
Sumter
Battle of Wahoo Swamp Southeastern Bat Maternity Caves  
top    
Suwannee
Florida’s First Magnitude Springs Suwannee County Preservation  
top    
Taylor
San Pedro Bay St. Joe Timberland Wacissa / Aucilla River Sinks
top    
Union
Raiford-Osceola Greenway    
top    
Volusia
Flagler County Blueway Indian River Lagoon Blueway Longleaf Pine Ecosystem
Spruce Creek Three Chimneys Volusia Conservation Corridor
Wekiva-Ocala Greenway    
top    
Wakulla
Dickerson Bay / Bald Point Florida’s First Magnitude Springs St. Joe Timberland
Upper St. Marks River Corridor Wakulla Springs Protection Zone  
top    
Walton
Florida’s First Magnitude Springs Natural Bridge Creek South Walton County Ecosystem
St. Joe Timberland Upper Shoal River  
top    
Washington
Florida’s First Magnitude Springs Sand Mountain St. Joe Timberland
top    

Last updated: July 15, 2016

  3900 Commonwealth Boulevard M.S. 100   Tallahassee, Florida 32399   850-245-2555 (phone) / 850-245-2572 (fax)
Contact Us 
DEP Home | About DEP  | Contact Us | Search |  Site Map